wtorek, września 19, 2006

have been so close now so far away i don't know how to treat you living your life and playing your games and now afraid to meet you knowing you well and not knowing you loving you much and hate you as well have been so close now so far away and now we play a different game i can not believe that we're not friends anymore i can not believe that we pass by without any word but i don't have your picture on the wall anymore what a strange feeling to erase you from my dreams it just can't be true that i was with you - Set me free why dont cha babe Get out of my life why dont cha babe cause you dont really love me You just keep me hanginon Set me free why dont cha babe Get out of my life why dont cha babe You dont really need me But you keep me hanginon Why do you keep a comin around Playing with my heart Why dont cha get out of my life And let me make a brand new start Let me get over you The way youve gotten over me yeah You say although we broke up You still just wanna be friends But how can we still be friends When seeing you only breaks my heart again Get out, get out of my life And let me sleep at night cos you dont really love me You just keep me hanginon You say you still care for me But your heart and soul needs to be free And now that youve got your freedom You wanna still hold on to me You dont want me for yourself So let me find somebody else Why dont cha be a man about it and set me free Now you dont care a thing about me Youre just using me - hey, abusing me Get out, get out of my life And let me sleep at night cos you dont really love me You just keep me hanginon You dont really need me You just keep me hangin on - like a chain memories of good moments make me blind from your current lies chained to the vision of perfect you i can not see the truth begging for scissors to cut this crap you hold me in my head like in a trap like in a fuckin trap all the past lovers all the ex friends all the hopes that tie my hands from the future into the past i'm still chained how long will it last? chained to your lies

poniedziałek, września 18, 2006

gotowanie na ekranie:)

kasia miller said, that when you feel that black hole of depression catches you, try to make something. for example soup. it is your succes when you make soup yourself!
so since i cant wait for school and cant organise myself the time- i cook like crazy

i can't draw now but cooking is also art:P

apples and plums... not jam, nout mousse but awesome!

zucchini, zucchini, zucchini

the crew pic-from left: tomatoes, mushrooms, apricot jam

and everything started thanx to this lady who took me to the countryside

and in 80 years old baking place we baked a cake!!! whoa! it was awesome!

wtorek, września 12, 2006

life is good

my camera is back thanx to my sweet girlfriend; made a great cake, with pears and dactiles, finally it is sweet as i like; had not bad rehersal and met "the crew":), university is fucking waititng for me and i STILL HAVE HOLIDAYS! printer is waiting for "strength and courage "zine, on my table lays really good "locals only", and in my head is mazepani #3 ... and my dark room is lightened by national museum
"...and my number is beechwood 4-5789". fucking good!

czwartek, września 07, 2006

poniedziałek, września 04, 2006


so today i saw the video of doda. for those who dont know her, she is a polish version of victoria beckham, but continues her music career (singing in kitchy band called virgin) and is hell more controversial- in a very primitive way of course but this is very polish style at the same time... so the song goes like this "don't worry, smile, i sot so bad, there are problems, but you are healthy to solve them..." (for those who speak polish : http://tekstpiosenki.emuzyka.pl/8289/56.html). and the video is partly shot in a surgery room, they bring her on the surgery table, only in sexy underwear, close ups for pierced belly button, and they are trying to save her, check her x-ray photos, they cut her, make her sleep... and then there is this crazy chorus when she feels fine already, is dancing on the beach with lots of happy almost naked and "extremly sexy" young people... and then again she is dying there and then again dancing, and she sings " i got my chance and you will get it too" and at the end they weake her up and tell her that the operation was succesfull...
honestly, it is amazing. i was sitting in front of the tv and i couldnt believe... things like this happen only in poland!!!
other crazy thing from today is roman, minister of education. there was a nice street p[arty against him today with lots of reggae kids jumping to the music. cool
my comment is...:
flower is for daria:)

niedziela, września 03, 2006



sobota, września 02, 2006

back to life

and yesterday i went on tamka, whole way by bike. it is a great huge hill in warsaw and i really never made it by bike, wow! i finally am getting out from a small "coming back from holidays" depression. i am even willing to meet some people, and yesterday i came back home at 1 at night! this is soooo rad;) anyway, the exam is close and i need to work for it but if i finally have so much power to do stuff, well, then i have to do them lazy asshole daria draw a page of comic. why would i loose energy and people's time, if she is so talented?? if you know her, make her to show it to you!!!