niedziela, grudnia 24, 2006

for my grandma (this is not a joke, i really do have gloves like this, from daria!)
for my aunt

and for mum

piątek, grudnia 22, 2006

środa, grudnia 20, 2006

instead of reading txts fro exams....

this one is kind of scary but i worked hard so decided to put it...

niedziela, grudnia 17, 2006

sobota, grudnia 16, 2006

niedziela, listopada 19, 2006

cuando no quiero hacer cosas importantes...

little egg button hahaha

ok, this one i can try....:) by magda

school boredom again

the fight's ad, especially for pablo:)

before the tour...


niedziela, listopada 12, 2006

środa, listopada 08, 2006

holidays in bcn in beggining of november is a totally good idea:)

cementaries in spain, like a huge wardrobes with bodies and little exhibitions of love and memory outside, it is amazing
but here i was even more amazed, or rather shocked... the mashine here sells flowers, like the ones that sell cola and milkbars at the street opr metro...crazy!

poniedziałek, października 16, 2006

last stuff

this one wasnt "ordered" and i made it for a collective run by 3 punk boys...will they like it...?

emo. wersja darii jeszcze bardziej emowa...

tak tak apatia zyje i ma sie swietnie. pierwszy plakat pierwsza gafa. hough!

czwartek, października 05, 2006

poniedziałek, października 02, 2006

wtorek, września 19, 2006

have been so close now so far away i don't know how to treat you living your life and playing your games and now afraid to meet you knowing you well and not knowing you loving you much and hate you as well have been so close now so far away and now we play a different game i can not believe that we're not friends anymore i can not believe that we pass by without any word but i don't have your picture on the wall anymore what a strange feeling to erase you from my dreams it just can't be true that i was with you - Set me free why dont cha babe Get out of my life why dont cha babe cause you dont really love me You just keep me hanginon Set me free why dont cha babe Get out of my life why dont cha babe You dont really need me But you keep me hanginon Why do you keep a comin around Playing with my heart Why dont cha get out of my life And let me make a brand new start Let me get over you The way youve gotten over me yeah You say although we broke up You still just wanna be friends But how can we still be friends When seeing you only breaks my heart again Get out, get out of my life And let me sleep at night cos you dont really love me You just keep me hanginon You say you still care for me But your heart and soul needs to be free And now that youve got your freedom You wanna still hold on to me You dont want me for yourself So let me find somebody else Why dont cha be a man about it and set me free Now you dont care a thing about me Youre just using me - hey, abusing me Get out, get out of my life And let me sleep at night cos you dont really love me You just keep me hanginon You dont really need me You just keep me hangin on - like a chain memories of good moments make me blind from your current lies chained to the vision of perfect you i can not see the truth begging for scissors to cut this crap you hold me in my head like in a trap like in a fuckin trap all the past lovers all the ex friends all the hopes that tie my hands from the future into the past i'm still chained how long will it last? chained to your lies

poniedziałek, września 18, 2006

gotowanie na ekranie:)

kasia miller said, that when you feel that black hole of depression catches you, try to make something. for example soup. it is your succes when you make soup yourself!
so since i cant wait for school and cant organise myself the time- i cook like crazy

i can't draw now but cooking is also art:P

apples and plums... not jam, nout mousse but awesome!

zucchini, zucchini, zucchini

the crew pic-from left: tomatoes, mushrooms, apricot jam

and everything started thanx to this lady who took me to the countryside

and in 80 years old baking place we baked a cake!!! whoa! it was awesome!

wtorek, września 12, 2006

life is good

my camera is back thanx to my sweet girlfriend; made a great cake, with pears and dactiles, finally it is sweet as i like; had not bad rehersal and met "the crew":), university is fucking waititng for me and i STILL HAVE HOLIDAYS! printer is waiting for "strength and courage "zine, on my table lays really good "locals only", and in my head is mazepani #3 ... and my dark room is lightened by national museum
"...and my number is beechwood 4-5789". fucking good!